H-Phe-Ile-OH

Modify Date: 2026-07-01 23:04:25

H-Phe-Ile-OH Structure
H-Phe-Ile-OH structure
Common Name H-Phe-Ile-OH
CAS Number 22951-94-6 Molecular Weight 278.34700
Density 1.144g/cm3 Boiling Point 516.2ºC at 760 mmHg
Molecular Formula C15H22N2O3 Melting Point N/A
MSDS N/A Flash Point 266ºC

 Use of H-Phe-Ile-OH


H-Phe-Ile-OH is a biologically active peptide.

 Names

This table lists Chinese names, IUPAC names and various aliases of this chemical substance.

Name h-phe-ile-oh
Synonym More Synonyms

 H-Phe-Ile-OH Biological Activity

This table contains bioactivity, target information and biological‑assay experimental data of this compound.

Description H-Phe-Ile-OH is a biologically active peptide.
Related Catalog
References

[1]. Birnbaum S, et al. Peptide screening. Current Opinion in Biotechnology, 1992, 3(1): 49-54.

[2]. Peptide Library. MedChemExpress.

 Chemical & Physical Properties

This table shows physicochemical parameters including melting point, boiling point, density, solubility and optical rotation. Missing data is marked as N/A.

Density 1.144g/cm3
Boiling Point 516.2ºC at 760 mmHg
Molecular Formula C15H22N2O3
Molecular Weight 278.34700
Flash Point 266ºC
Exact Mass 278.16300
PSA 92.42000
LogP 2.26310
Vapour Pressure 1.77E-11mmHg at 25°C
Index of Refraction 1.544
InChIKey JWBLQDDHSDGEGR-DRZSPHRISA-N
SMILES CCC(C)C(NC(=O)C(N)Cc1ccccc1)C(=O)O

 Safety Information

This table covers safety warnings, protective measures, incompatible substances and disposal guidelines for this compound.

HS Code 2924299090

 Precursor & DownStream

This table lists upstream starting materials and downstream derivative products related to this chemical.

Precursor  6

DownStream  0

 Customs

This table shows customs‑related data including HS‑code, tariff and regulatory conditions for import and export.

HS Code 2924299090
Summary 2924299090. other cyclic amides (including cyclic carbamates) and their derivatives; salts thereof. VAT:17.0%. Tax rebate rate:13.0%. . MFN tariff:6.5%. General tariff:30.0%

 Synonyms

This table collects all English aliases, systematic names and CAS‑related synonyms of the compound.

PHE-ILEU
H-L-Phe-L-Ile-OH
L-PHENYLALANYL-L-ISOLEUCINE
Phenylalanyl-isoleucin

 H-Phe-Ile-OH | FAQ

This section contains frequently‑asked‑questions about this compound, including basic parameters, properties, storage conditions and corresponding answers.

Q: What is the English name of h-phe-ile-oh?
A: The English name of h-phe-ile-oh is h-phe-ile-oh.
Q: What is the polar surface area (PSA) of h-phe-ile-oh?
A: Polar surface area (PSA) of h-phe-ile-oh is 92.42000.
Q: What is the InChIKey of h-phe-ile-oh?
A: InChIKey of h-phe-ile-oh is JWBLQDDHSDGEGR-DRZSPHRISA-N.
Q: What is the molecular formula of h-phe-ile-oh?
A: Molecular formula of h-phe-ile-oh is C15H22N2O3.
Q: What is the LogP of h-phe-ile-oh?
A: LogP of h-phe-ile-oh is 2.26310.
Q: What are the uses of h-phe-ile-oh?
A: Main uses of h-phe-ile-oh: H-Phe-Ile-OH is a biologically active peptide.
Q: What is the CAS number of h-phe-ile-oh?
A: CAS number of h-phe-ile-oh is 22951-94-6.
Q: What is the molecular weight of h-phe-ile-oh?
A: Molecular weight of h-phe-ile-oh is 278.34700.
Q: What is the SMILES notation of h-phe-ile-oh?
A: SMILES notation of h-phe-ile-oh is CCC(C)C(NC(=O)C(N)Cc1ccccc1)C(=O)O.
Q: What English synonyms does h-phe-ile-oh have?
A: English synonyms of h-phe-ile-oh: PHE-ILEU, H-L-Phe-L-Ile-OH, L-PHENYLALANYL-L-ISOLEUCINE, Phenylalanyl-isoleucin.

 H-Phe-Ile-OHfactory

This table lists manufacturers and suppliers of this compound, including vendor names and product supply reference information.

Dayang Chem (Hangzhou) Co., Ltd.
The content on this webpage is sourced from various professional data sources. If you have any questions or concerns regarding the content, please feel free to contact service1@chemsrc.com.
Top Suppliers:I want be here


Get all suppliers and price by the below link:

H-Phe-Ile-OH suppliers

H-Phe-Ile-OH price